2548 Westminster Ave Costa Mesa, CA 92627
Eastside Costa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,259,000 - $3,046,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$1,019/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2548 Westminster Ave, Costa Mesa, CA 92627 and is currently estimated at $2,045,997, approximately $1,019 per square foot. 2548 Westminster Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Heinz Kaiser Elementary School, Woodland Elementary School, and Horace Ensign Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Wells Michael K and Wells Jodi C
Bought by
Wells Michael K and Wells Jodi C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Wells Michael K and Wells Jodi
Bought by
Wells Michael K and Wells Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Michael K | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Michael K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wells Michael K | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,696 | $284,079 | $168,989 | $115,090 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $278,509 | $165,675 | $112,834 |
| 2023 | $3,575 | $273,049 | $162,427 | $110,622 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $267,696 | $159,243 | $108,453 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $262,448 | $156,121 | $106,327 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $259,757 | $154,520 | $105,237 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $254,664 | $151,490 | $103,174 |
| 2018 | $3,213 | $249,671 | $148,520 | $101,151 |
| 2017 | $3,161 | $244,776 | $145,608 | $99,168 |
| 2016 | $3,098 | $239,977 | $142,753 | $97,224 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $236,373 | $140,609 | $95,764 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $231,743 | $137,854 | $93,889 |
Source: Public Records
Map