2549 22nd Dr Longmont, CO 80503
McIntosh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,812 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 22nd Dr, Longmont, CO 80503 and is currently estimated at $674,453, approximately $299 per square foot. 2549 22nd Dr is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Hygiene Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Silbert Todd R and Silbert Cathy K
Bought by
Silbert Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1989
Bought by
Silbert Todd R and Silbert Cathy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1988
Bought by
Silbert Todd R and Silbert Cathy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1986
Bought by
Silbert Todd R and Silbert Cathy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1982
Bought by
Silbert Todd R and Silbert Cathy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silbert Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silbert Todd R | $123,300 | -- | |
| Silbert Todd R | $30,300 | -- | |
| Silbert Todd R | $365,700 | -- | |
| Silbert Todd R | $2,551,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,403 | $43,301 | $9,763 | $33,538 |
| 2024 | $3,403 | $43,301 | $9,763 | $33,538 |
| 2023 | $3,357 | $42,277 | $10,888 | $35,075 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $36,502 | $8,389 | $28,113 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $37,552 | $8,630 | $28,922 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $33,333 | $7,007 | $26,326 |
| 2019 | $2,503 | $33,333 | $7,007 | $26,326 |
| 2018 | $2,236 | $30,737 | $7,056 | $23,681 |
| 2017 | $2,205 | $33,981 | $7,801 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $2,633 | $27,542 | $13,214 | $14,328 |
| 2015 | $2,509 | $24,381 | $5,572 | $18,809 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $24,381 | $5,572 | $18,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map