2549 E Madison St Long Beach, CA 90810
Estimated Value: $581,612 - $728,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2549 E Madison St, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $632,653, approximately $640 per square foot. 2549 E Madison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dominguez Elementary School, Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2009
Sold by
Sarabia Luisa D
Bought by
Sarabia Jose Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1994
Sold by
Sarabia Jose J
Bought by
Sarabia Luisa D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarabia Jose Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Sarabia Luisa D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $149,121 | $72,491 | $76,630 |
| 2024 | $2,608 | $146,198 | $71,070 | $75,128 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $143,332 | $69,677 | $73,655 |
| 2022 | $2,349 | $140,522 | $68,311 | $72,211 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $137,768 | $66,972 | $70,796 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $133,685 | $64,987 | $68,698 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $131,064 | $63,713 | $67,351 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $125,977 | $61,240 | $64,737 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $124,086 | $60,321 | $63,765 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $121,656 | $59,140 | $62,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map