255 3rd St Unit 309 Oakland, CA 94607
Jack London Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $745,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,338
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 3rd St Unit 309, Oakland, CA 94607 and is currently estimated at $562,719, approximately $420 per square foot. 255 3rd St Unit 309 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Khatibloo Fatemeh
Bought by
Khatibloo Fatemeh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,500
Outstanding Balance
$250,389
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2003
Sold by
Mcclure Colin
Bought by
Khatibloo Fatemeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2003
Sold by
Bartlett Michael R
Bought by
Khatibloo Fatemeh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khatibloo Fatemeh | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Khatibloo Fatemeh | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Khatibloo Fatemeh | $399,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khatibloo Fatemeh | $325,500 | |
| Closed | Khatibloo Fatemeh | $359,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,487 | $567,261 | $113,736 | $453,525 |
| 2024 | $11,487 | $556,141 | $111,507 | $444,634 |
| 2023 | $9,686 | $545,236 | $109,320 | $435,916 |
| 2022 | $9,333 | $534,547 | $107,177 | $427,370 |
| 2021 | $8,905 | $524,069 | $105,076 | $418,993 |
| 2020 | $8,811 | $518,700 | $104,000 | $414,700 |
| 2019 | $8,466 | $508,528 | $101,960 | $406,568 |
| 2018 | $8,282 | $498,557 | $99,961 | $398,596 |
| 2017 | $7,958 | $488,782 | $98,001 | $390,781 |
| 2016 | $7,681 | $479,199 | $96,080 | $383,119 |
| 2015 | $7,629 | $472,000 | $94,636 | $377,364 |
| 2014 | $7,713 | $462,756 | $92,783 | $369,973 |
Source: Public Records
Map