255 Augustine Dr Martinez, CA 94553
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,036 - $1,127,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Augustine Dr, Martinez, CA 94553 and is currently estimated at $1,048,259, approximately $520 per square foot. 255 Augustine Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valhalla Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2015
Sold by
Seo Mark W and Seo Seong Sim
Bought by
The Seo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Seo Mark W and Seo Seong S
Bought by
Seo Mark W and Seo Seong Sim
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,050
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Seo Mark W and Seo Seong Sim
Bought by
Seo Mark W and Seo Seong S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,050
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Seo Mark W and Seo Seong S
Bought by
Seo Mark W and Seo Seong Sim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Seo Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Seo Mark W | -- | North American Title | |
| Seo Mark W | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Seo Mark W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Seo Mark W | $191,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,230 | $394,169 | $97,602 | $296,567 |
| 2024 | $5,077 | $386,441 | $95,689 | $290,752 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $378,864 | $93,813 | $285,051 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $371,436 | $91,974 | $279,462 |
| 2021 | $4,866 | $364,154 | $90,171 | $273,983 |
| 2019 | $4,710 | $353,355 | $87,498 | $265,857 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $346,428 | $85,783 | $260,645 |
| 2017 | $4,440 | $339,636 | $84,101 | $255,535 |
| 2016 | $4,145 | $310,428 | $82,452 | $227,976 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $305,766 | $81,214 | $224,552 |
| 2014 | $4,032 | $299,778 | $79,624 | $220,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map