255 Bleuer Dr Biloxi, MS 39531
Estimated Value: $157,026 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,730
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Bleuer Dr, Biloxi, MS 39531 and is currently estimated at $171,757, approximately $99 per square foot. 255 Bleuer Dr is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Jeff Davis Elementary School, Biloxi Junior High School, and Biloxi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Harrison County Clerk
Bought by
Daley Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Charles Charles T and Charles T
Bought by
Addis Bruce W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Addis Bruce W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $703 | $8,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $560 | $7,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $552 | $7,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $852 | $7,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $828 | $7,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $6,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $750 | $6,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $475 | $6,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $6,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $10,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,145 | $2,000 | $5,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map