255 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit D Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $391,032 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit D, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $412,758, approximately $358 per square foot. 255 Burton Mesa Blvd Unit D is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2013
Sold by
Gasch Virginia A
Bought by
Gasch Virginia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gasch Virginia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $194,485 | $61,877 | $132,608 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $186,934 | $59,475 | $127,459 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $183,269 | $58,309 | $124,960 |
| 2021 | $2,373 | $179,676 | $57,166 | $122,510 |
| 2020 | $2,350 | $177,834 | $56,580 | $121,254 |
| 2019 | $2,317 | $174,348 | $55,471 | $118,877 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $152,000 | $49,000 | $103,000 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $138,000 | $44,000 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $1,410 | $125,000 | $40,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map