255 Capdevilla Lolo, MT 59847
Lolo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $486,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
$-173,725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Capdevilla, Lolo, MT 59847 and is currently estimated at $521,176. 255 Capdevilla is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Lolo Elementary School, Lolo Middle School, and Sentinel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Hart Brandon L and Hart Cindy L
Bought by
Bell Steve and Bell Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Outstanding Balance
$120,286
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$400,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Carter Michael A and Carter Lisa A
Bought by
Hart Brandon L and Hart Cindy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Carter Michael A
Bought by
Carter Michael A and Carter Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Carter Carol S
Bought by
Carter Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,500
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Steve | -- | Stm | |
| Hart Brandon L | -- | -- | |
| Carter Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Carter Michael A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Steve | $198,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Brandon L | $208,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Michael A | $105,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,514 | $517,200 | $127,370 | $389,830 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $404,000 | $98,994 | $305,006 |
| 2023 | $4,467 | $404,000 | $98,994 | $305,006 |
| 2022 | $4,001 | $298,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,152 | $298,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,583 | $290,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $257,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,013 | $238,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $238,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,837 | $131,705 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map