255 Estrella Ln Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $847,545
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,344
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Estrella Ln, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $804,136, approximately $343 per square foot. 255 Estrella Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Woestehoff Keith D and Woestehoff Kristin G
Bought by
Ferguson Richard W and Harvey Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Outstanding Balance
$75,482
Interest Rate
8.31%
Estimated Equity
$728,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1989
Bought by
Harvey Karen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Richard W | $278,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Harvey Karen E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Richard W | $222,400 | |
| Closed | Ferguson Richard W | $41,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,603 | $60,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $58,520 | $14,020 | $44,500 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $58,520 | $14,020 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $34,520 | $11,190 | $23,330 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $35,510 | $11,510 | $24,000 |
| 2020 | $2,074 | $29,230 | $8,970 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $29,230 | $8,970 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $25,050 | $9,030 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $25,050 | $9,030 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $25,290 | $9,980 | $15,310 |
| 2015 | $1,763 | $25,290 | $9,980 | $15,310 |
| 2014 | $1,774 | $24,310 | $9,980 | $14,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map