255 Pasadena Ave Tustin, CA 92780
Estimated Value: $860,340 - $1,014,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,101
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Pasadena Ave, Tustin, CA 92780 and is currently estimated at $957,585, approximately $869 per square foot. 255 Pasadena Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Helen Estock Elementary School, Columbus Tustin Middle School, and Tustin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Nelson Mary Anne
Bought by
Mary Anne Nelson Trust and Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Linehan Judy Ann and Linehan Jeremy
Bought by
Nelson Mary Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1998
Sold by
Graves Walter H and Graves Margaret
Bought by
Graves Walter H and Graves Margaret M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Anne Nelson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Mary Anne | $510,000 | Fatco | |
| Graves Walter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson Mary Anne | $382,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,705 | $591,896 | $547,847 | $44,049 |
| 2024 | $6,705 | $580,291 | $537,105 | $43,186 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $568,913 | $526,573 | $42,340 |
| 2022 | $6,443 | $557,758 | $516,248 | $41,510 |
| 2021 | $6,315 | $546,822 | $506,125 | $40,697 |
| 2020 | $6,282 | $541,216 | $500,936 | $40,280 |
| 2019 | $6,130 | $530,604 | $491,113 | $39,491 |
| 2018 | $6,031 | $520,200 | $481,483 | $38,717 |
| 2017 | $5,926 | $510,000 | $472,042 | $37,958 |
| 2016 | $852 | $44,126 | $21,571 | $22,555 |
| 2015 | $950 | $43,464 | $21,247 | $22,217 |
| 2014 | $931 | $42,613 | $20,831 | $21,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map