255 Perry St Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,655,000 - $1,759,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Perry St, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,694,737, approximately $898 per square foot. 255 Perry St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2007
Sold by
Lattanzio Vincent P
Bought by
Lattanzio Vincent Paul and Lattanzio Susan Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattanzio Vincent Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,772 | $322,119 | $146,418 | $175,701 |
| 2024 | $7,546 | $315,804 | $143,547 | $172,257 |
| 2023 | $7,393 | $309,613 | $140,733 | $168,880 |
| 2022 | $7,199 | $303,543 | $137,974 | $165,569 |
| 2021 | $7,567 | $297,590 | $135,268 | $162,322 |
| 2020 | $7,696 | $294,540 | $133,882 | $160,658 |
| 2019 | $7,477 | $288,765 | $131,257 | $157,508 |
| 2018 | $6,768 | $283,103 | $128,683 | $154,420 |
| 2017 | $6,658 | $277,554 | $126,161 | $151,393 |
| 2016 | $6,445 | $272,112 | $123,687 | $148,425 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $268,024 | $121,829 | $146,195 |
| 2014 | $5,388 | $262,775 | $119,443 | $143,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map