255 Pine Ln Los Altos, CA 94022
Estimated Value: $3,497,000 - $4,749,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$2,438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Pine Ln, Los Altos, CA 94022 and is currently estimated at $4,342,817, approximately $2,438 per square foot. 255 Pine Ln is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Santa Rita Elementary School, Ardis G. Egan Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Nabaie Cyrus and Sehhat Mina
Bought by
Sehhat Mina and Nabaie Cyrus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Olihovik Paul L and Palmer Joel R
Bought by
Sehhat Mina and Nabaie Cyrus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2009
Sold by
Sehhat Mina and Nabaie Cyrus
Bought by
Nabaie Cyrus and Sehhat Mina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Collison Edgar A and Collison Hilda M
Bought by
Collison Edgar A and Collison Hilda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sehhat Mina | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sehhat Mina | $1,385,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Nabaie Cyrus | -- | None Available | |
| Collison Edgar A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sehhat Mina | $550,000 | |
| Closed | Sehhat Mina | $729,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,236 | $1,844,575 | $1,519,552 | $325,023 |
| 2024 | $21,236 | $1,808,407 | $1,489,757 | $318,650 |
| 2023 | $20,955 | $1,772,949 | $1,460,547 | $312,402 |
| 2022 | $20,736 | $1,738,186 | $1,431,909 | $306,277 |
| 2021 | $20,827 | $1,704,105 | $1,403,833 | $300,272 |
| 2020 | $20,927 | $1,686,633 | $1,389,439 | $297,194 |
| 2019 | $19,942 | $1,653,563 | $1,362,196 | $291,367 |
| 2018 | $20,534 | $1,621,141 | $1,335,487 | $285,654 |
| 2017 | $19,713 | $1,589,354 | $1,309,301 | $280,053 |
| 2016 | $19,329 | $1,558,191 | $1,283,629 | $274,562 |
| 2015 | $19,091 | $1,534,786 | $1,264,348 | $270,438 |
| 2014 | $18,784 | $1,504,723 | $1,239,582 | $265,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map