Estimated Value: $302,000 - $347,968
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,910
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 S 1st W, Grace, ID 83241 and is currently estimated at $327,242, approximately $171 per square foot. 255 S 1st W is a home with nearby schools including Grace Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Rasmussen Kenneth K and Rasmussen Meloney
Bought by
Cook Brent M and Cook Jackie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Outstanding Balance
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$64,742
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Hardy Jason C and Hardy Jodi L
Bought by
Rasmussen Kenneth K and Rasmussen Meloney
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Brent M | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Rasmussen Kenneth K | -- | First American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Brent M | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,765 | $265,536 | $30,000 | $235,536 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $254,320 | $30,000 | $224,320 |
| 2023 | $2,492 | $173,214 | $30,000 | $143,214 |
| 2022 | $2,529 | $134,744 | $20,000 | $114,744 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $113,804 | $12,000 | $101,804 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $100,862 | $12,000 | $88,862 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $98,274 | $12,000 | $86,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map