Estimated Value: $165,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 S Westview Dr, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $165,000, approximately $158 per square foot. 255 S Westview Dr is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Swaney Elementary School, Derby Middle School, and Derby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Watts Jimmy Denis
Bought by
Andersen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2022
Sold by
James W And Ruby H Watts Joint Revocable
Bought by
Andersen Living Trust and Watts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Watts Ruby H
Bought by
Watts Ruby H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Living Trust | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Andersen Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Watts Ruby H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $13,386 | $4,048 | $9,338 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $13,386 | $2,001 | $11,385 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $11,719 | $1,886 | $9,833 |
| 2021 | $1,510 | $10,649 | $1,886 | $8,763 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $10,143 | $1,886 | $8,257 |
| 2019 | $1,372 | $9,660 | $1,886 | $7,774 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $9,028 | $1,426 | $7,602 |
| 2017 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map