Estimated payment $2,609/month
About This Home
**Being sold with parcel 259**Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Moore County, this well-kept and inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and endless potential. Sitting on nearly 7 sprawling acres, the property features a spacious screened-in porch—ideal for enjoying morning coffee or evening breezes—as well as a detached carport, wired storage/shop, and a pole shelter for all your tools, toys, or projects.With plenty of open space for gardening, animals, or future expansion, this property is a dream come true for those seeking room to roam and breathe. Whether you’re looking to start a hobby farm, create your own outdoor oasis, or simply enjoy the slower pace of rural living, this slice of country paradise is ready to welcome you home.
Listing Agent
#SELLINGMOORE THE PG GROUP
CAROLINA SUMMIT GROUP #1 License #. Listed on: 07/29/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Saturday, May 23, 202612:00 to 2:00 pm5/23/2026 12:00:00 PM +00:005/23/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1975
Lot Details
- Property is zoned Residential District
Parking
- 2 Carport Spaces
Home Design
- 2,562 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 955200659107 , 955200750426
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $211,770 | $62,820 | $148,950 |
| 2024 | $921 | $211,770 | $62,820 | $148,950 |
| 2023 | $964 | $211,770 | $62,820 | $148,950 |
| 2022 | $869 | $137,920 | $35,080 | $102,840 |
| 2021 | $903 | $137,920 | $35,080 | $102,840 |
| 2020 | $890 | $130,520 | $35,080 | $95,440 |
| 2019 | $28 | $137,920 | $35,080 | $102,840 |
| 2018 | $852 | $141,990 | $35,080 | $106,910 |
| 2017 | $831 | $141,990 | $35,080 | $106,910 |
| 2015 | $802 | $141,990 | $35,080 | $106,910 |
| 2014 | $891 | $149,550 | $37,710 | $111,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $149,550 | $37,710 | $111,840 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $475,000 | -4.8% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -6.7% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -2.7% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $550,000 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Off Market | $550,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -4.3% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -7.1% | $224 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $619,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: LP747726
APN: 9552-00-65-9107
- 128 Autumn Dr
- 128 Westwind Dr
- 4759 Lobelia Rd
- 227 Wright Rd
- 4609 Lobelia Rd
- 7129 Marks Rd
- 916 Allstar Ave
- 904 Allstar Ave
- 151 Creek Bend Dr
- 147 Creek Bend Dr
- 560 Stadium Dr
- 563 Stadium Dr
- 190 S Prince Henry Way
- 204 Riverview Dr
- 220 Riverview Dr
- 201 Rosslyn Chapel Ln
- 168 Riverview Dr
- 457 N Prince Henry Way
- 451 N Prince Henry Way
- 355 Turriff Way
- 900 Allstar Ave
- 131 S Prince Henry Way
- 154 Rosslyn Chapel Ln
- 3026 Bayview Dr
- 848 Castleberry Ct
- 239 Yorkshire Dr
- 643 Lilac Ln
- 829 Blue Bird Dr
- 75 Countess Ct
- 122 Mallard Cove
- 384 Bald Cypress Dr
- 413 Century Ln
- 37 Jefferson Ln
- 96 Heritage Way
- 105 Valley Forge Way N
- 62 Oakwater Dr
- 47 Forestdale Dr
- 245 Blue Valley Rd Unit Apartment
- 88 Bone Oak
- 159 Pine Haven Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.