255 Upper Rd Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Upper Rd, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $501,582, approximately $277 per square foot. 255 Upper Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Minisink Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Corporation Federal Home Loan Mortgag
Bought by
Wood Travis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,717
Outstanding Balance
$162,549
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Mogel Esq. As Referee Steven Nathan
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Ward Edward M
Bought by
Melis Dennis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Ward Edward M
Bought by
County Of Sullivan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Travis | $204,000 | Tina Fassnacht | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $500 | Fein, Such & Crane, Llp | |
| Melis Dennis | $46,500 | Patrick J Boyle | |
| County Of Sullivan | -- | -- | |
| -- | $27,616 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Travis | $207,717 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,162 | $163,400 | $37,000 | $126,400 |
| 2024 | $11,162 | $163,400 | $37,000 | $126,400 |
| 2023 | $11,340 | $163,400 | $37,000 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $10,665 | $163,400 | $37,000 | $126,400 |
| 2021 | $9,732 | $163,400 | $37,000 | $126,400 |
| 2020 | $9,567 | $163,400 | $37,000 | $126,400 |
| 2019 | $14,319 | $153,000 | $37,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $14,319 | $153,000 | $37,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $153,000 | $37,000 | $116,000 |
| 2016 | $3,392 | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $148,000 | $37,000 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map