255 W 52nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Crest Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $1,036,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 W 52nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $928,504, approximately $282 per square foot. 255 W 52nd Ave is a home with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Umberger Michael L and Umberger Alinne
Bought by
Marchetta Jon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marchetta Jon | $78,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788 | $451,017 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,678 | $437,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,678 | $425,128 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $412,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,636 | $400,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,663 | $389,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,401 | $377,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,784 | $356,041 | $0 | $0 |