2550 E Shea Dr Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,653 - $662,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 E Shea Dr, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $643,163, approximately $257 per square foot. 2550 E Shea Dr is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Maple Creek Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Fernandez Danny D and Fernandez Kathleen M
Bought by
Danny And Kathleen Fernandez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2001
Sold by
Bressoud David and Bressoud Shelly
Bought by
Fernandez Danny D and Fernandez Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danny And Kathleen Fernandez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Danny D | $272,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Danny D | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $402,541 | $88,625 | $313,916 |
| 2023 | $4,706 | $386,912 | $85,185 | $301,727 |
| 2022 | $4,617 | $379,326 | $83,515 | $295,811 |
| 2021 | $4,482 | $371,889 | $81,878 | $290,011 |
| 2020 | $4,463 | $368,077 | $81,039 | $287,038 |
| 2019 | $4,405 | $360,860 | $79,450 | $281,410 |
| 2018 | $4,314 | $353,786 | $77,893 | $275,893 |
| 2017 | $4,205 | $346,850 | $76,366 | $270,484 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $340,050 | $74,869 | $265,181 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $334,943 | $73,745 | $261,198 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $328,383 | $72,301 | $256,082 |
Source: Public Records
Map