2550 Vanpatten Ave Carson City, NV 89703
Lakeview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $772,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2550 Vanpatten Ave, Carson City, NV 89703 and is currently estimated at $847,897, approximately $340 per square foot. 2550 Vanpatten Ave is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,315 | $150,268 | $73,500 | $76,768 |
| 2024 | $4,190 | $153,096 | $73,500 | $79,596 |
| 2023 | $4,068 | $148,874 | $72,800 | $76,074 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $135,562 | $66,150 | $69,412 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $129,716 | $60,375 | $69,341 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $125,701 | $56,000 | $69,701 |
| 2018 | $3,460 | $124,003 | $56,000 | $68,003 |
| 2017 | $3,359 | $124,044 | $56,000 | $68,044 |
| 2016 | $3,275 | $126,323 | $56,000 | $70,323 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $115,338 | $44,800 | $70,538 |
| 2014 | $3,218 | $111,950 | $44,800 | $67,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map