25508 State Highway 248 Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $417,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,010
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25508 State Highway 248, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $346,233, approximately $115 per square foot. 25508 State Highway 248 is a home with nearby schools including Eunice Thomas Elementary School, Cassville Intermediate School, and Cassville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $31,428 | $8,008 | $23,420 |
| 2024 | $13 | $29,376 | $8,008 | $21,368 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $29,376 | $8,008 | $21,368 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $28,616 | $7,248 | $21,368 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $27,096 | $5,728 | $21,368 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $27,132 | $5,764 | $21,368 |
| 2017 | $328 | $7,761 | $5,764 | $1,997 |
| 2016 | $350 | $8,186 | $5,004 | $3,182 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,186 | $5,004 | $3,182 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,162 | $4,980 | $3,182 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map