2551 W Osborn Rd Phoenix, AZ 85017
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 W Osborn Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85017 and is currently estimated at $263,453, approximately $243 per square foot. 2551 W Osborn Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maie Bartlett Heard Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2022
Sold by
Castaneda Arambula Raul
Bought by
Arambula Raul Castaneda and Salazar Octavio Castafieda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Macias Samuel Alvarez
Bought by
Arambula Raul Castaneda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Gaxiola Jesus Adolfo
Bought by
Macias Samuel Alvarez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,240
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1995
Sold by
Welshans Lillie M
Bought by
Gaxiola Jesus Adolfop and Gaxiola Mayra G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,417
Interest Rate
8.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arambula Raul Castaneda | -- | Scotts Docs Llc | |
| Arambula Raul Castaneda | $128,500 | Title Security Agency Of Az | |
| Macias Samuel Alvarez | $92,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Gaxiola Jesus Adolfop | $43,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arambula Raul Castaneda | $102,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Samuel Alvarez | $89,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaxiola Jesus Adolfop | $43,417 | |
| Closed | Arambula Raul Castaneda | $25,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $535 | $4,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $497 | $4,031 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $497 | $20,250 | $4,050 | $16,200 |
| 2022 | $478 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2021 | $479 | $13,850 | $2,770 | $11,080 |
| 2020 | $485 | $12,470 | $2,490 | $9,980 |
| 2019 | $485 | $10,700 | $2,140 | $8,560 |
| 2018 | $477 | $9,460 | $1,890 | $7,570 |
| 2017 | $460 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $447 | $6,020 | $1,200 | $4,820 |
| 2015 | $407 | $4,670 | $930 | $3,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map