2551 Willis Dr Macon, GA 31217
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2551 Willis Dr, Macon, GA 31217 and is currently estimated at $114,296, approximately $104 per square foot. 2551 Willis Dr is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Martin Daylon Luwisoc
Bought by
Sfr3 020 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2019
Sold by
Martin Daylon Luwiscc
Bought by
Morris Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc
Bought by
Martin Daylon Luwiscc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Vivian
Bought by
Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Bought by
Lewis Vivian
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr3 020 Llc | $42,000 | None Available | |
| Morris Bank | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Daylon Luwiscc | $17,777 | -- | |
| Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc | $17,710 | -- | |
| Lewis Vivian | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,222 | $49,747 | $2,550 | $47,197 |
| 2024 | $1,263 | $49,747 | $2,550 | $47,197 |
| 2023 | $1,154 | $45,456 | $2,550 | $42,906 |
| 2022 | $579 | $16,736 | $2,365 | $14,371 |
| 2021 | $467 | $12,279 | $1,577 | $10,702 |
| 2020 | $407 | $10,487 | $1,314 | $9,173 |
| 2019 | $411 | $10,487 | $1,314 | $9,173 |
| 2018 | $606 | $10,487 | $1,314 | $9,173 |
| 2017 | $131 | $10,487 | $1,314 | $9,173 |
| 2016 | $121 | $10,487 | $1,314 | $9,173 |
| 2015 | $193 | $10,925 | $1,752 | $9,173 |
| 2014 | $322 | $11,801 | $2,628 | $9,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map