Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Lamb
Sentinel Realty
(402) 706-3030
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $203,324
Attractive, well maintained, and affordable home that has been loved and cared for by two generations of the same family. Impressive corner lot, newer deck, off street parking, metal siding and a stately looking, open, front porch. A comfortable and warm interior space. Make it yours.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toto Ashraf | $190,000 | Nebraska Title | |
| Richard Rosie L | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toto Ashraf | $184,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2023 08/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $160,900 | $7,900 | $153,000 |
| 2024 | $2,395 | $160,900 | $7,900 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $2,395 | $113,500 | $7,900 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $83,300 | $7,900 | $75,400 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $83,300 | $7,900 | $75,400 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $54,300 | $7,900 | $46,400 |
| 2019 | $906 | $42,200 | $600 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $907 | $42,200 | $600 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $912 | $42,200 | $600 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $1,154 | $53,800 | $2,300 | $51,500 |
| 2015 | $932 | $44,000 | $2,500 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $932 | $44,000 | $2,500 | $41,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Scott Lamb
Sentinel Realty
(402) 706-3030
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Heather Vanarsdale
Nebraska Realty
(402) 980-2763
1 in this area
115 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22318579
APN: 0063-0000-21
Ask me questions while you tour the home.