2552 Riveroaks Dr Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,960 - $504,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2552 Riveroaks Dr, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $477,740, approximately $300 per square foot. 2552 Riveroaks Dr is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Independent Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,747 | $448,300 | $78,230 | $370,070 |
| 2024 | $3,747 | $399,700 | $66,465 | $333,235 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $399,700 | $66,465 | $333,235 |
| 2022 | $2,656 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $302,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,155 | $302,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $272,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,535 | $272,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $126,829 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map