25524 Radbrook Place Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $813,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25524 Radbrook Place, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $830,432, approximately $626 per square foot. 25524 Radbrook Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Budek Daniel and Budek Agata
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,213
Outstanding Balance
$215,183
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$615,249
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Mclean Douglas J
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Mclean Douglas J
Bought by
Demclean Paloma Salomon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Wheeler Jacqueline S
Bought by
Mclean Douglas J and Salomon Mclean Paloma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$404,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1997
Sold by
Rosario Vicente H
Bought by
Leaf Jacqueline S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Interest Rate
7.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budek Daniel | $312,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $329,622 | Accommodation | |
| Demclean Paloma Salomon | -- | None Available | |
| Mclean Douglas J | $505,000 | Fswt | |
| Leaf Jacqueline S | $190,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Budek Daniel | $315,213 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Douglas J | $404,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leaf Jacqueline S | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Mclean Douglas J | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $391,876 | $244,798 | $147,078 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $384,194 | $239,999 | $144,195 |
| 2023 | $5,496 | $376,662 | $235,294 | $141,368 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $369,278 | $230,681 | $138,597 |
| 2021 | $5,302 | $362,038 | $226,158 | $135,880 |
| 2020 | $5,244 | $358,327 | $223,840 | $134,487 |
| 2019 | $5,126 | $351,301 | $219,451 | $131,850 |
| 2018 | $4,941 | $344,414 | $215,149 | $129,265 |
| 2016 | $4,649 | $331,043 | $206,796 | $124,247 |
| 2015 | $4,555 | $326,071 | $203,690 | $122,381 |
| 2014 | $4,476 | $319,684 | $199,700 | $119,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map