Estimated Value: $111,000 - $178,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,234
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 Gillespie Rd, Macon, MS 39341 and is currently estimated at $132,314, approximately $59 per square foot. 2553 Gillespie Rd is a home with nearby schools including Noxubee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Nichols Audrey and Nichols Vincent B
Bought by
Nichols Vincent B and Nichols Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Vincent B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $62,870 | $5,820 | $57,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $62,870 | $5,820 | $57,050 |
| 2023 | $673 | $62,870 | $5,820 | $57,050 |
| 2022 | $648 | $62,870 | $5,820 | $57,050 |
| 2021 | $0 | $63,440 | $6,340 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $63,460 | $6,360 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $0 | $63,450 | $6,350 | $57,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,600 | $6,360 | $56,240 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,746 | $614 | $6,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map