J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Kinsley
eXp Realty, LLC
(305) 989-1737
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,904 - $315,000
Welcome to 2553 Strathspey Cove – A Turnkey Gem in a Quiet, Family-Friendly Neighborhood! Tucked away in a peaceful cove, this beautifully upgraded home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. With a newly painted exterior, this residence boasts fresh curb appeal that sets the tone for the thoughtfully renovated interior. Step inside to discover a bright open-concept layout, ideal for both growing families and entertaining guests. The heart of the home is designed for gathering, whether you're hosting holiday dinners or cozy movie nights. Recent upgrades continue in every room, providing a move-in ready experience with no detail overlooked. A new garage system has been installed for added convenience and peace of mind, complete with security camera, remote access, and an EV charger! *Owner Agent
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #357840 Listed on: 08/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsley Jordan L | $189,005 | Coventry Escrow & Title Co | |
| Spurlock Stephanie A | $117,000 | Real Estate Loan Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsley Jordan L | $185,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Spurlock Stephanie A | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Sold | $310,000 | -1.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2025 08/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | For Sale | $315,000 | +66.7% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2018 11/08/18 | Sold | $189,005 | 0.0% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2018 10/19/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2018 10/15/18 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $72,750 | $9,875 | $62,875 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $54,775 | $9,875 | $44,900 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $54,775 | $9,875 | $44,900 |
| 2022 | $3,337 | $54,775 | $9,875 | $44,900 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $54,775 | $9,875 | $44,900 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $37,450 | $8,050 | $29,400 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $37,450 | $8,050 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $1,197 | $37,450 | $8,050 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $37,450 | $8,050 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $33,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $33,875 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jordan Kinsley
eXp Realty, LLC
(305) 989-1737
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Donnie Morrow
eXp Realty, LLC
(901) 359-9698
2 in this area
536 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mikki Duffey
Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS
(901) 301-6279
1 in this area
68 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Juan Casem
Crye-Leike
(901) 216-5529
1 in this area
122 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Venus Miller
eXp Realty, LLC
(901) 461-3210
57 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10203445
APN: 08-1033-0-0056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.