6092 MacInness Dr Memphis, TN 38119
Balmoral NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,924/month
About This Home
MOTIVATED SELLER! This beautifully renovated home sits on a landscaped corner lot and features a spacious fenced backyard along with a two-car side-entry garage. With 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, the home offers a great mix of comfort and functionality—ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying time outdoors under the backyard patio awning. Inside, a marble entryway leads to a dedicated home office or flex space and a formal dining room with stylish wainscoting. The kitchen is thoughtfully renovated with stainless steel appliances, butcher block countertops, modern gold accents, an eat-in nook, and a convenient coffee bar. The family room offers plenty of space to relax, centered around a white-washed brick fireplace that is wood-burning with a gas starter. Upstairs, the primary suite is filled with natural light and features an ensuite bath and two walk-in closets. You’ll also find three additional bedrooms and a large media or bonus room that could easily serve as a fifth bedroom, workout space, or playroom. Additional features include a tankless water heater, a full laundry area with standard-size washer and dryer, spacious attic storage, and a side-entry garage with a built-in storage room or workshop space. Wrought iron front and back doors add charming character, while smart thermostats and an active security camera system (equipment conveys with the home) provide added convenience and modernization. This home offers flexible living spaces and thoughtful updates throughout, perfect for any family! Call agent for MLS information.
Listing Agent
Hinge Realty Brokerage Phone: 6152025394 License # 328781 Listed on: 05/01/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,567
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 18,295 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 135x135
- Back Yard Fenced
- Corner Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Side Facing Garage
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 2,408 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 081036 00017
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,707 | $67,675 | $10,000 | $57,675 |
| 2024 | $1,707 | $50,350 | $8,650 | $41,700 |
| 2023 | $3,067 | $50,350 | $8,650 | $41,700 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $50,350 | $8,650 | $41,700 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $50,350 | $8,650 | $41,700 |
| 2020 | $2,377 | $32,800 | $7,850 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $32,800 | $7,850 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $32,800 | $7,850 | $24,950 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $32,800 | $7,850 | $24,950 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $34,125 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $34,125 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | For Sale | $304,999 | +10.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Sold | $275,000 | -1.8% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/13/2023 01/13/23 | For Sale | $280,000 | +61.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2019 03/27/19 | Sold | $173,000 | -1.1% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/01/2019 03/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2019 02/09/19 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $275,000 | Baymark Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $173,000 | Baymark Title & Escrow |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $269,357 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $164,350 | New Conventional |
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3185546
APN: 08-1036-0-0017
- 2523 Syon Dr
- 2442 Hawkhurst St
- 6038 Haddington Dr
- 5960 MacInness Dr
- 6137 Quince Rd Unit 3
- 6223 Quince Rd
- 6202 Quince Rd
- 2375 Massey Rd
- 2329 Glencliff St
- 5821 Baird Dr
- 5809 Lynnfield Cove
- 2014 Heather Cove
- 6452 Strathspey Dr
- 5718 Eastover Place
- 2266 Wickerwood Cove
- 2345 Kirby Woods Cove
- 6503 Keswick Cove
- 5672 Baird Dr
- 2300 Forest Grove Cove
- 5726 Quince Rd Unit 9
- 2454 Cardigan Dr
- 6041 Syon Cove
- 6135 Haddington Dr
- 2276 Sutherland Dr
- 2329 Glencliff St
- 2755 Hickory Point Cove
- 2831 Fosterwood Dr
- 2894 Putting Green Cove
- 5900 Cedar Forrest Dr
- 2814 Los Gatos Ct Unit 2814 ‘Los Gatos
- 6480 Quince Rd
- 2990 Hickory Hill Rd
- 2744 Harbor Station Rd
- 6127 Mission Ridge Rd
- 1300 Lynnfield Rd