2553 W 2nd Ave Durango, CO 81301
West Avenues NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $631,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2553 W 2nd Ave, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $602,680, approximately $675 per square foot. 2553 W 2nd Ave is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Needham Elementary School, Miller Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1996
Bought by
Robb Connie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robb Connie J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $40,180 | $15,260 | $24,920 |
| 2024 | $930 | $29,840 | $10,950 | $18,890 |
| 2023 | $930 | $32,840 | $12,050 | $20,790 |
| 2022 | $808 | $34,790 | $12,770 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $27,600 | $10,970 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $1,018 | $26,480 | $10,810 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $974 | $26,480 | $10,810 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $930 | $25,600 | $11,930 | $13,670 |
| 2017 | $909 | $25,600 | $11,930 | $13,670 |
| 2016 | $805 | $24,710 | $10,550 | $14,160 |
| 2015 | $755 | $24,710 | $10,550 | $14,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,330 | $9,440 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,330 | $9,440 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map