2554 Jenscot Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,061 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2554 Jenscot Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $469,765, approximately $284 per square foot. 2554 Jenscot Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2022
Sold by
Somers C M C and Somers Carol J
Bought by
Somers Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Joshua | $100 | Brinson Haynes E | |
| Somers Joshua | $100 | Brinson Haynes E |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,340 | $168,851 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $164,093 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,286 | $159,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,177 | $154,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $150,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $148,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $144,767 | $0 | $0 |