2570 Jenscot Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $496,381 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2570 Jenscot Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $624,345, approximately $213 per square foot. 2570 Jenscot Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Harmony Community School, Harmony Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2017
Bought by
Simmons Howard E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Gardiner Peter Geoffrey Phelps
Bought by
Jenkins Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2001
Sold by
Tejeda Jacqueline
Bought by
Gardiner Peter Geoffrey Phelps
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Towey John
Bought by
Tejeda Jacqueline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Giovannini Raymond E and Giovannini Michael A
Bought by
Towey John and Tejeda Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Englehart Victoria A
Bought by
Towey John and Tejeda Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997