2554 Queensroad Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $123,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,836
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2554 Queensroad Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $108,056, approximately $38 per square foot. 2554 Queensroad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $15,600 | $1,050 | $14,550 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $10,173 | $700 | $9,473 |
| 2023 | $1,667 | $10,173 | $700 | $9,473 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $10,173 | $700 | $9,473 |
| 2021 | $1,657 | $10,173 | $700 | $9,473 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $10,079 | $700 | $9,379 |
| 2019 | $1,630 | $10,079 | $700 | $9,379 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $10,079 | $700 | $9,379 |
| 2017 | $1,559 | $10,079 | $700 | $9,379 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $10,079 | $700 | $9,379 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $10,361 | $700 | $9,661 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $10,361 | $700 | $9,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map