2554 Tanoble Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $834,846
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2554 Tanoble Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $710,949, approximately $564 per square foot. 2554 Tanoble Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Steyn Erlinda
Bought by
Steyn Erlinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Steyn Abram
Bought by
Steyn Abram and The Abram Steyn Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steyn Erlinda | -- | None Available | |
| Steyn Erlinda | -- | None Available | |
| Steyn Abram | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,500 | $106,199 | $40,130 | $66,069 |
| 2024 | $1,617 | $109,135 | $43,707 | $65,428 |
| 2023 | $1,600 | $106,996 | $42,850 | $64,146 |
| 2022 | $1,549 | $104,899 | $42,010 | $62,889 |
| 2021 | $1,426 | $102,843 | $41,187 | $61,656 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $99,794 | $39,966 | $59,828 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $97,838 | $39,183 | $58,655 |
| 2016 | $1,223 | $94,040 | $37,662 | $56,378 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $92,629 | $37,097 | $55,532 |
| 2014 | $1,200 | $90,816 | $36,371 | $54,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map