25545 Timbertree Ct Murrieta, CA 92563
Alta Murrieta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25545 Timbertree Ct, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $664,677, approximately $323 per square foot. 25545 Timbertree Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alta Murrieta Elementary School, Warm Springs Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Dale Holloway
Bought by
Holloway Becky
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Betton Gregory W and Betton Mary P
Bought by
Holloway Dale and Holloway Becky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,811
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Betton Gregory W and Betton Mary P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1996
Sold by
Homde Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,200
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Sharp Henry L and Sharp Christine R
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holloway Becky | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Holloway Dale | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Betton Gregory W | $158,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $131,771 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holloway Dale | $236,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Betton Gregory W | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,480 | $307,463 | $64,049 | $243,414 |
| 2023 | $3,480 | $295,526 | $61,563 | $233,963 |
| 2022 | $3,465 | $289,732 | $60,356 | $229,376 |
| 2021 | $3,401 | $284,052 | $59,173 | $224,879 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $281,141 | $58,567 | $222,574 |
| 2019 | $3,305 | $275,629 | $57,419 | $218,210 |
| 2018 | $3,244 | $270,226 | $56,294 | $213,932 |
| 2017 | $3,200 | $264,929 | $55,191 | $209,738 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $259,735 | $54,109 | $205,626 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $255,837 | $53,298 | $202,539 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $250,827 | $52,255 | $198,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map