2555 W 16th Place N Saint Johns, AZ 85936
Estimated Value: $196,308 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,463
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2555 W 16th Place N, Saint Johns, AZ 85936 and is currently estimated at $218,577, approximately $149 per square foot. 2555 W 16th Place N is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, St. Johns Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Canter Douglas M and Canter Cheryl D
Bought by
Canter Jeffrey D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canter Jeffrey D | $100,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Canter Jeffrey D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |