25554 Buckley Dr Murrieta, CA 92563
Alta Murrieta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $658,620
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25554 Buckley Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 and is currently estimated at $633,155, approximately $333 per square foot. 25554 Buckley Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alta Murrieta Elementary School, Warm Springs Middle School, and Vista Murrieta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2018
Sold by
Galvan Juan S and Galvan Elizabeth
Bought by
Galvan Juan S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Galva Juan S and Galvan Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,912
Outstanding Balance
$20,155
Interest Rate
7.31%
Estimated Equity
$613,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Ft Mtg Companies
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Cortez Roy and Cortez Helen B
Bought by
Ft Mtg Companies and Ftb Mtg Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Carroll Randy Lee and Carroll Linda K
Bought by
Cortez Roy and Cortez Helen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,980
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Juan S | -- | None Available | |
| Galva Juan S | $133,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Ft Mtg Companies | $158,964 | Fidelity Title | |
| Cortez Roy | $142,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Galva Juan S | $131,912 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortez Roy | $139,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $223,411 | $55,865 | $167,546 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $214,738 | $53,697 | $161,041 |
| 2022 | $2,563 | $210,529 | $52,645 | $157,884 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $206,402 | $51,613 | $154,789 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $204,286 | $51,084 | $153,202 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $200,282 | $50,083 | $150,199 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $196,355 | $49,101 | $147,254 |
| 2017 | $2,370 | $192,506 | $48,139 | $144,367 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $188,733 | $47,196 | $141,537 |
| 2015 | $2,316 | $185,900 | $46,488 | $139,412 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $182,260 | $45,578 | $136,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map