2556 Monroe St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,037 - $458,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2556 Monroe St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $431,009, approximately $306 per square foot. 2556 Monroe St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Hays Katherine Owens
Bought by
Living Trust Of William Rockne & Katheri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust Of William Rockne & Katheri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $203,294 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $197,373 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,912 | $191,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,665 | $186,044 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,442 | $180,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $175,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,336 | $170,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $160,485 | $0 | $0 |