25565 Boots Rd Monterey, CA 93940
Laguna Seca/Ryan Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,497,202 - $3,560,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
4,265
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25565 Boots Rd, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $2,847,301, approximately $667 per square foot. 25565 Boots Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Compton Benjamin Donald and Compton Beverly P
Bought by
Frew Barry A and Frew Jeanne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frew Barry A | $812,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Frew Barry A | $616,000 | |
| Closed | Frew Barry A | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,949 | $1,618,764 | $335,913 | $1,282,851 |
| 2024 | $16,949 | $1,587,025 | $329,327 | $1,257,698 |
| 2023 | $16,776 | $1,555,908 | $322,870 | $1,233,038 |
| 2022 | $16,542 | $1,525,401 | $316,540 | $1,208,861 |
| 2021 | $16,299 | $1,495,492 | $310,334 | $1,185,158 |
| 2020 | $15,677 | $1,480,158 | $307,152 | $1,173,006 |
| 2019 | $16,465 | $1,451,136 | $301,130 | $1,150,006 |
| 2018 | $15,797 | $1,422,683 | $295,226 | $1,127,457 |
| 2017 | $14,618 | $1,394,788 | $289,438 | $1,105,350 |
| 2016 | $14,354 | $1,367,440 | $283,763 | $1,083,677 |
| 2015 | $14,146 | $1,346,901 | $279,501 | $1,067,400 |
| 2014 | $13,897 | $1,320,518 | $274,026 | $1,046,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map