25568 Hemingway Ave Unit D Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $570,000
About This Home
This home is located at 25568 Hemingway Ave Unit D, Stevenson Ranch, CA 91381 and is currently estimated at $540,182, approximately $479 per square foot. 25568 Hemingway Ave Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pico Canyon Elementary School, Rancho Pico Junior High School, and West Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jalos Norman | $265,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $265,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Yu Hyung Woo | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Yu Hyung Woo | $357,000 | First Southwestern Title | |
| Montanez Steven J | $225,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Mechsner Ronald J | $215,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Wu Christine Hsiao Ming | $120,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jalos Norman | $261,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Hyung Woo | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montanez Steven J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mechsner Ronald J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Christine Hsiao Ming | $95,900 | |
| Closed | Yu Hyung Woo | $35,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $339,498 | $152,710 | $186,788 |
| 2024 | $5,466 | $332,842 | $149,716 | $183,126 |
| 2023 | $5,305 | $326,317 | $146,781 | $179,536 |
| 2022 | $5,197 | $319,919 | $143,903 | $176,016 |
| 2021 | $5,071 | $313,647 | $141,082 | $172,565 |
| 2020 | $5,017 | $310,432 | $139,636 | $170,796 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $304,347 | $136,899 | $167,448 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $298,380 | $134,215 | $164,165 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $286,796 | $129,004 | $157,792 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $282,489 | $127,067 | $155,422 |
| 2014 | $4,212 | $276,956 | $124,578 | $152,378 |
Map
- 25554 Hemingway Ave Unit A
- 25530 Hemingway Ave
- 25654 Shaw Place
- 25696 Moore Ln
- 25716 Hood Way
- 25724 Lewis Way
- 25656 Lewis Way
- 25906 Twain Place
- 25822 Webster Place
- 25730 Hawthorne Place
- 25546 Hardy Place
- 25554 Schubert Cir Unit C
- 26056 Ohara Ln
- 26525 Thackery Ln
- 25710 Holiday Cir Unit C
- 25725 Perlman Place Unit 127
- 25703 Holiday Cir Unit C
- 25437 Chisom Ln
- 25715 Wagner Way Unit B
- 25710 Wagner Way Unit C
- 25568 Hemingway Ave
- 25568 Hemingway Ave Unit C
- 25568 Hemingway Ave Unit A
- 25568 Hemingway Ave Unit B
- 25566 Hemingway Ave Unit D
- 25566 Hemingway Ave Unit C
- 25566 Hemingway Ave Unit B
- 25566 Hemingway Ave Unit A
- 25562 Hemingway Ave Unit C
- 25562 Hemingway Ave Unit 53
- 25562 Hemingway Ave Unit D
- 25562 Hemingway Ave Unit 56
- 25562 Hemingway Ave Unit A
- 25564 Hemingway Ave Unit H
- 25564 Hemingway Ave Unit G
- 25564 Hemingway Ave Unit F
- 25564 Hemingway Ave Unit E
- 25564 Hemingway Ave Unit C
- 25564 Hemingway Ave Unit B
- 25564 Hemingway Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.