2558 Corte Facil Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,230,000 - $2,656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,651
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2558 Corte Facil, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,411,096, approximately $909 per square foot. 2558 Corte Facil is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Allen Jason and Allen Barbara
Bought by
Allen Jason and Allen Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,327
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,190,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Allen Jason and Allen Barbara
Bought by
Allen Jason C and Allen Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,327
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,190,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Wankle Paul R and Wankle Cathy L
Bought by
Allen Jason and Allen Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$636,200
Outstanding Balance
$533,105
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,877,991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Wankle Cathy
Bought by
Wankle Paul R and Wankle Cathy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Wankle Paul R
Bought by
Wankle Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$443,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jason | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Allen Jason C | -- | None Available | |
| Allen Jason | $1,400,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wankle Paul R | -- | None Available | |
| Wankle Cathy | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Jason | $250,000 | |
| Open | Allen Jason | $636,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wankle Cathy | $443,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,272 | $1,585,934 | $682,686 | $910,248 |
| 2024 | $18,272 | $1,554,700 | $669,300 | $892,400 |
| 2023 | $18,063 | $1,531,082 | $656,178 | $874,904 |
| 2022 | $17,109 | $1,494,066 | $643,314 | $857,752 |
| 2021 | $16,670 | $1,464,638 | $630,702 | $840,936 |
| 2020 | $16,457 | $1,456,560 | $624,240 | $832,320 |
| 2019 | $16,658 | $1,428,000 | $612,000 | $816,000 |
| 2018 | $16,402 | $1,400,000 | $600,000 | $800,000 |
| 2017 | $7,457 | $643,525 | $193,057 | $450,468 |
| 2016 | $6,883 | $630,908 | $189,272 | $441,636 |
| 2015 | $6,754 | $621,432 | $186,429 | $435,003 |
| 2014 | $6,873 | $609,261 | $182,778 | $426,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map