2558 Westgate Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,400,000 - $3,061,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$1,344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2558 Westgate Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,771,781, approximately $1,344 per square foot. 2558 Westgate Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Sutton Thomas
Bought by
Thomas G Sutton Revocable Trust and Sutton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2013
Sold by
Cruise Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Sutton Mary E and Cruise Mary Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas G Sutton Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sutton Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $134,866 | $34,387 | $100,479 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $132,222 | $33,713 | $98,509 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $129,630 | $33,052 | $96,578 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $127,089 | $32,404 | $94,685 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $124,598 | $31,769 | $92,829 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $123,322 | $31,444 | $91,878 |
| 2019 | $2,591 | $120,905 | $30,828 | $90,077 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $118,535 | $30,224 | $88,311 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $116,212 | $29,632 | $86,580 |
| 2016 | $2,367 | $113,934 | $29,051 | $84,883 |
| 2015 | $2,335 | $112,223 | $28,615 | $83,608 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $110,026 | $28,055 | $81,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map