25581 Meadow Dr Pioneer, CA 95666
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25581 Meadow Dr, Pioneer, CA 95666 and is currently estimated at $311,627, approximately $192 per square foot. 25581 Meadow Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Busby Robert R and Busby Carol
Bought by
Robert Reynolds Busby And Carol Lynn Busby Re and Busby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
Hegedus Eva K
Bought by
Busby Robert R and Busby Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Reynolds Busby And Carol Lynn Busby Re | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Busby Robert R | $150,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $193,146 | $64,379 | $128,767 |
| 2024 | $1,996 | $189,360 | $63,117 | $126,243 |
| 2023 | $1,957 | $185,648 | $61,880 | $123,768 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $182,009 | $60,667 | $121,342 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $178,441 | $59,478 | $118,963 |
| 2020 | $1,833 | $176,613 | $58,869 | $117,744 |
| 2019 | $1,797 | $173,151 | $57,715 | $115,436 |
| 2018 | $1,763 | $169,757 | $56,584 | $113,173 |
| 2017 | $1,729 | $166,429 | $55,475 | $110,954 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $163,167 | $54,388 | $108,779 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $160,718 | $53,572 | $107,146 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $157,571 | $52,523 | $105,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map