25585 E Meadow Dr Pioneer, CA 95666
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25585 E Meadow Dr, Pioneer, CA 95666 and is currently estimated at $300,726, approximately $197 per square foot. 25585 E Meadow Dr is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pioneer Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2015
Sold by
Yoshida Rizzi Thomas Vincent and Yoshida Rizzi Amy
Bought by
Rizzi Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Gassenberg William J and Gassenberg Barbara J
Bought by
Yoshida Rizzi Thomas Vincent and Yoshida Rizzi Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,202
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2002
Sold by
Gassenberg William J and Gassenberg Barbara J
Bought by
Gassenberg William J and Gassenberg Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Baldwin Barbara J
Bought by
Gassenberg William J and Gassenberg Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Baldwin Dorsey G and Baldwin Barbara J
Bought by
Baldwin Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rizzi Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Yoshida Rizzi Thomas Vincent | $190,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Gassenberg William J | -- | -- | |
| Gassenberg William J | -- | -- | |
| Baldwin Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yoshida Rizzi Thomas Vincent | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baldwin Barbara J | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,495 | $243,410 | $112,866 | $130,544 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $238,638 | $110,653 | $127,985 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $233,960 | $108,484 | $125,476 |
| 2022 | $2,367 | $229,373 | $106,357 | $123,016 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $224,876 | $104,272 | $120,604 |
| 2020 | $2,299 | $222,571 | $103,203 | $119,368 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $218,208 | $101,180 | $117,028 |
| 2018 | $2,211 | $213,931 | $99,197 | $114,734 |
| 2017 | $2,169 | $209,737 | $97,252 | $112,485 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $205,626 | $95,346 | $110,280 |
| 2015 | $2,096 | $202,538 | $93,914 | $108,624 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $184,179 | $85,401 | $98,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map