2559 E Roanoke St Seattle, WA 98112
Montlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,328,247 - $1,544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$721/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 E Roanoke St, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,391,812, approximately $721 per square foot. 2559 E Roanoke St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Montlake Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Herbert E and Anderson Phyllis B
Bought by
Hartmann Eric G and Hartmann Sherri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,533
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,152,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Boswell Burton Jamie
Bought by
Burton Jamie and Burton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Vicker George F
Bought by
Anderson Herbert E and Anderson Phyllis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |