2559 Provost Rd E Jacksonville, FL 32216
Sans Souci NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $318,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2559 Provost Rd E, Jacksonville, FL 32216 and is currently estimated at $304,887, approximately $160 per square foot. 2559 Provost Rd E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Richards Valerie L
Bought by
Richards Valerie L and Richards Sharon Denise
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Valerie L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Richards Valerie L | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $990 | $253,821 | $86,850 | $166,971 |
| 2025 | $795 | $123,318 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $795 | $119,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $780 | $116,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $112,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $109,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $108,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,352 | $105,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $103,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $101,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,301 | $99,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $98,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,312 | $98,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map