25590 Old Course Way Valencia, CA 91355
Estimated Value: $846,124 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25590 Old Course Way, Valencia, CA 91355 and is currently estimated at $891,531, approximately $426 per square foot. 25590 Old Course Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Elementary School, Placerita Junior High School, and William S. Hart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Michael Curtis and Michael Cathleen E
Bought by
Michael Curtis and Michael Cathleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1997
Sold by
Michael Curtis and Michael Cathleen
Bought by
Michael Curtis and Michael Cathleen E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Curtis | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Michael Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Michael Curtis | $272,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $468,032 | $240,422 | $227,610 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $458,856 | $235,708 | $223,148 |
| 2023 | $6,413 | $449,860 | $231,087 | $218,773 |
| 2022 | $6,293 | $441,040 | $226,556 | $214,484 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $432,393 | $222,114 | $210,279 |
| 2019 | $5,977 | $419,570 | $215,527 | $204,043 |
| 2018 | $5,791 | $411,344 | $211,301 | $200,043 |
| 2016 | $5,446 | $395,373 | $203,097 | $192,276 |
| 2015 | $5,339 | $389,435 | $200,047 | $189,388 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $381,808 | $196,129 | $185,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map