256 Bald Eagle Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $693,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,003
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Bald Eagle Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $644,877, approximately $321 per square foot. 256 Bald Eagle Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Medina Humberto G and Medina Armida
Bought by
Medina Humberto and Medina Armida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2002
Sold by
Medina Fidencio and Medina Humberto G
Bought by
Medina Humberto G and Medina Armida
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Beck Jennifer A and Beck Matthew R
Bought by
Medina Humberto G and Medina Arminda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1995
Sold by
61 Vacaville Associates Lp
Bought by
Beck Matthew R and Beck Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Humberto | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Humberto G | $37,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Medina Humberto G | $183,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Beck Matthew R | $186,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Medina Humberto G | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Humberto G | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beck Matthew R | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $311,363 | $79,835 | $231,528 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $305,259 | $78,270 | $226,989 |
| 2023 | $3,659 | $299,275 | $76,736 | $222,539 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $293,408 | $75,232 | $218,176 |
| 2021 | $3,605 | $287,656 | $73,757 | $213,899 |
| 2020 | $3,554 | $284,707 | $73,001 | $211,706 |
| 2019 | $3,490 | $279,125 | $71,570 | $207,555 |
| 2018 | $3,448 | $273,653 | $70,167 | $203,486 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $268,289 | $68,792 | $199,497 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $263,030 | $67,444 | $195,586 |
| 2015 | $3,240 | $259,080 | $66,431 | $192,649 |
| 2014 | $3,049 | $254,006 | $65,130 | $188,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map