Estimated Value: $224,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Broadway Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $260,701, approximately $171 per square foot. 256 Broadway Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Burkett Deanne J
Bought by
Tapia Jose and Fernandez Tapia Griselda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$74,376
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$186,325
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2001
Sold by
Braun William Paul and Coulter Catherine A
Bought by
Burkett Deanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,333
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Jose | $185,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co | |
| Burkett Deanne J | $74,000 | Siskiyou County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tapia Jose | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Burkett Deanne J | $73,333 | |
| Closed | Burkett Deanne J | $2,220 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,365 | $229,062 | $47,822 | $181,240 |
| 2023 | $2,365 | $220,169 | $45,966 | $174,203 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $215,853 | $45,065 | $170,788 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $211,622 | $44,182 | $167,440 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $209,453 | $43,729 | $165,724 |
| 2019 | $2,172 | $205,347 | $42,872 | $162,475 |
| 2018 | $2,130 | $201,322 | $42,032 | $159,290 |
| 2017 | $2,093 | $197,375 | $41,208 | $156,167 |
| 2016 | $2,126 | $193,505 | $40,400 | $153,105 |
| 2015 | $130 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $145,000 | $18,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map