256 Cole Rd Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,236
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 256 Cole Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $526,020, approximately $162 per square foot. 256 Cole Rd is a home with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,818 | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,761 | $31,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,471 | $28,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $28,072 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,425 | $28,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,425 | $28,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $185 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $185 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $176 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $172 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,947 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map