275 Ben Chapman Rd Mendenhall, MS 39114
Estimated Value: $625,000 - $756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,114
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Ben Chapman Rd, Mendenhall, MS 39114 and is currently estimated at $681,208, approximately $218 per square foot. 275 Ben Chapman Rd is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School and Puckett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Bought by
Warren Joseph F and Warren Carla L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Joseph F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $33,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $33,374 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $30,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $30,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $31,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $31,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $253 | $4,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $242 | $4,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $244 | $4,173 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $232 | $4,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $223 | $4,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $93 | $989 | $0 | $0 |